All Teams > Schedule & Scores  
2018 Yawkey League
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season

Recent Scores | Recent Summaries
Show Umpires | Compress
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 Compress Month  May 
 12  Sat   5:00PM    Revere Rockies 6 @ Stoneham Sabers 1  Recreation Park Final  
 13  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 4, Stoneham Sabers 3  Revere High School Final  
 14  Mon   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 9, Savin Hill Dodgers 1  Ronan Park Final  
 14  Mon   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 4 @ East Boston Knights 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 16  Wed   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 9, South Boston Saints 0  Rogers Park Final  
 16  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 6, Revere Rockies 1  Ryan Playground Final  
 16  Wed   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 9 @ Brighton Black Sox 2  Brandeis University Final  
 17  Thu   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 11 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 10  McConnell Park Final  
 18  Fri   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 11, AlThomas Athletics 1  Ronan Park Final  
 18  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 5, Stoneham Sabers 3  Rogers Park Final  
 20  Sun   2:00PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 6, East Boston Knights 0  Cunningham Park Final  
 20  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 12, Savin Hill Dodgers 3  Recreation Park Final  
 20  Sun   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 8, Brighton Black Sox 2  English High School Final  
 21  Mon   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 12, McKay Club Beacons 11  Ronan Park Final  
 21  Mon   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 11, Savin Hill Dodgers 4  East Boston Stadium Final  
 23  Wed   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 4 @ Charlestown Townies 4  Ryan Playground Final  
 24  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 8 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 7  McConnell Park Final  
 25  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 4, East Boston Knights 2  Rogers Park Final  
 29  Tue   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 7, Charlestown Townies 2  Rogers Park Final  
 29  Tue   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox 5 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 4  McConnell Park Final  
 29  Tue   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 10 @ McKay Club Beacons 7  English High School Final  
 30  Wed   8:00PM    Charlestown Townies 6 @ Brighton Black Sox 1  Brandeis University Final  
 31  Thu   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 18 @ McKay Club Beacons 0  English High School Final  
 31  Thu   8:00PM    @ Savin Hill Dodgers 5, Brighton Braves 4  McConnell Park Final  
 Compress Month  June 
 1  Fri   7:30PM    East Boston Knights 8 @ South Boston Saints 1  Ronan Park Final  
 1  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 13, Savin Hill Dodgers 1  Rogers Park Final  
 1  Fri   7:30PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 10, Charlestown Townies 7  Healy Field Final  
 2  Sat   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 2, East Boston Knights 1  Recreation Park Final  
 2  Sat   5:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 5 @ Revere Rockies 3  Revere High School Final  
 3  Sun   5:00PM    South Boston Saints 9 @ Revere Rockies 6  Revere High School Final  
 3  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 8, McKay Club Beacons 7  Recreation Park Final  
 3  Sun   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox 2 @ Charlestown Townies 1  Ryan Playground Final  
 4  Mon   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 15, Savin Hill Dodgers 3  English High School Final  
 6  Wed   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 4, Stoneham Sabers 3  Rogers Park Final  
 6  Wed   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 8 @ Brighton Black Sox 3  Brandeis University Final  
 7  Thu   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 1, East Boston Knights 0  English High School Final  
 7  Thu   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 4 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 3  McConnell Park Final  
 8  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 2, Brighton Black Sox 1  Rogers Park Final  
 9  Sat   5:00PM    Revere Rockies 10 @ AlThomas Athletics 5  Cunningham Park Final  
 9  Sat   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 5, Charlestown Townies 1  Recreation Park Final  
 10  Sun   2:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers 11 @ AlThomas Athletics 4  Cunningham Park Final  
 10  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 3, South Boston Saints 1  Recreation Park Final  
 10  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 11, Brighton Black Sox 4  Revere High School Final  
 11  Mon   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 6, McKay Club Beacons 5  Ronan Park Final  
 11  Mon   7:30PM    Brighton Braves 10 @ Brighton Black Sox 0  Rogers Park Final  
 11  Mon   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 9 @ East Boston Knights 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 12  Tue   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers 2 @ Brighton Braves 0  Rogers Park Final  
 12  Tue   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 13 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 8  McConnell Park Final  
 13  Wed   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 11, AlThomas Athletics 2  Rogers Park Final  
 13  Wed   8:00PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 12, Savin Hill Dodgers 2  Brandeis University Final  
 13  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 5, Stoneham Sabers 3  Ryan Playground Final  
 13  Wed   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 6, South Boston Saints 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 14  Thu   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 12 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 3  McConnell Park Final  
 15  Fri   7:30PM    AlThomas Athletics 12 @ South Boston Saints 1  Ronan Park Final  
 15  Fri   8:00PM    Charlestown Townies 7 @ East Boston Knights 6  East Boston Stadium Final  
 16  Sat   5:00PM    Revere Rockies 5 @ Stoneham Sabers 2  Recreation Park Final  
 17  Sun   2:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 10 @ AlThomas Athletics 7  Cunningham Park Final  
 17  Sun   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 6 @ Charlestown Townies 1  Ryan Playground Final  
 18  Mon   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 3, Savin Hill Dodgers 0  Ronan Park Final  
 18  Mon   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 8, Brighton Black Sox 4  East Boston Stadium Final  
 19  Tue   7:30PM    Brighton Braves 4 @ Revere Rockies 2  Rogers Park Final  
 19  Tue   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 12 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 0  McConnell Park Final  
 20  Wed   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 8, AlThomas Athletics 3  Rogers Park Final  
 20  Wed   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 6 @ Brighton Black Sox 1  Brandeis University Final  
 20  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 7, Stoneham Sabers 3  Ryan Playground Final  
 21  Thu   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 10, East Boston Knights 4  English High School Final  
 22  Fri   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 13, Charlestown Townies 1  Ronan Park Final  
 22  Fri   7:30PM    Brighton Braves 16 @ Brighton Black Sox 1  Rogers Park Final  
 22  Fri   7:30PM    @ Revere Rockies 9, AlThomas Athletics 6  Healy Field Final  
 23  Sat   5:00PM    Revere Rockies 14 @ AlThomas Athletics 1  Cunningham Park Final  
 24  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 7, Savin Hill Dodgers 5  Revere High School Final  
 25  Mon   7:30PM    Revere Rockies 8 @ South Boston Saints 8  Ronan Park Final  
 25  Mon   8:00PM    Charlestown Townies 2 @ McKay Club Beacons 1  English High School Final  
 26  Tue   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 5, Brighton Black Sox 1  Rogers Park Final  
 26  Tue   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 13 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 4  McConnell Park Final  
 27  Wed   8:00PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 2, South Boston Saints 0  Brandeis University Final  
 27  Wed   9:00PM    Stoneham Sabers 3 @ East Boston Knights 0  East Boston Stadium Final  
 29  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 2, McKay Club Beacons 1  Rogers Park Final  
 30  Sat   5:00PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 7, Charlestown Townies 0  Cunningham Park Final  
 30  Sat   5:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 13 @ Stoneham Sabers 1  Recreation Park Final  
 Compress Month  July 
 1  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 12, AlThomas Athletics 2  Recreation Park Final  
 1  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 8, South Boston Saints 4  Revere High School Final  
 1  Sun   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 1, Brighton Braves 0  Ryan Playground Final  
 2  Mon   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 1 @ East Boston Knights 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 6  Fri   7:30PM    Charlestown Townies 6 @ Brighton Black Sox 2  Rogers Park Final  
 6  Fri   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 2 @ East Boston Knights 0  East Boston Stadium Final  
 7  Sat   5:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers 2 @ Stoneham Sabers 0  Recreation Park Final  
 8  Sun   2:00PM    Brighton Braves 11 @ AlThomas Athletics 0  Cunningham Park Final  
 8  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 6, Savin Hill Dodgers 5  Revere High School Final  
 8  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 9, Brighton Black Sox 4  Recreation Park Final  
 8  Sun   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 4 @ Charlestown Townies 2  Ryan Playground Final  
 9  Mon   7:30PM    Brighton Braves 9 @ Revere Rockies 2  Rogers Park Final  
 9  Mon   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 8, AlThomas Athletics 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 9  Mon   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 11, Stoneham Sabers 5  English High School Final  
 10  Tue   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers 5 @ South Boston Saints 3  Ronan Park Final  
 10  Tue   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 4 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 4  McConnell Park Final  
 11  Wed   7:30PM    McKay Club Beacons 7 @ Brighton Braves 2  Rogers Park Final  
 11  Wed   8:00PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 8, Savin Hill Dodgers 7  Brandeis University Final  
 11  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 4, Revere Rockies 1  Ryan Playground Final  
 12  Thu   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 9, Brighton Braves 6  Ronan Park Final  
 12  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox 8 @ East Boston Knights 6  East Boston Stadium Final  
 13  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 6, Charlestown Townies 5  Rogers Park Final  
 13  Fri   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 12, Brighton Black Sox 2  English High School Final  
 15  Sun   2:00PM    South Boston Saints 14 @ AlThomas Athletics 3  Cunningham Park Final  
 15  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 6, McKay Club Beacons 3  Revere High School Final  
 15  Sun   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 7 @ Charlestown Townies 3  Ryan Playground Final  
 16  Mon   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 6, Brighton Braves 5  Ronan Park Final  
 16  Mon   7:30PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 5, Revere Rockies 3  Rogers Park Final  
 16  Mon   8:30PM    @ East Boston Knights 6, Savin Hill Dodgers 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 18  Wed   8:00PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 5, AlThomas Athletics 3  Brandeis University Final  
 18  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 5, Savin Hill Dodgers 4  Ronan Park Final  
 19  Thu   8:00PM    @ Savin Hill Dodgers 9, Stoneham Sabers 8  McConnell Park Final  
 19  Thu   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 10 @ Brighton Black Sox 3  Brandeis University Final  
 20  Fri   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 4, Charlestown Townies 1  English High School Final  
 20  Fri   8:00PM    Stoneham Sabers 2 @ East Boston Knights 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 21  Sat   5:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 10 @ Revere Rockies 1  Revere High School Final  
 21  Sat   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 3, Brighton Braves 1  Recreation Park Final  
 22  Sun   2:00PM    South Boston Saints @ AlThomas Athletics  Cunningham Park    
 22  Sun   5:00PM    Brighton Black Sox @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park    
 22  Sun   5:00PM    Charlestown Townies @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School New  
 22  Sun   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Playground New  
 23  Mon   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 23  Mon   8:00PM    Brighton Braves @ East Boston Knights  East Boston Stadium New  
 24  Tue   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons @ Savin Hill Dodgers  McConnell Park New  
 25  Wed   7:30PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ AlThomas Athletics  Catholic Memorial HS New  
 25  Wed   8:00PM    South Boston Saints @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Playground    
 25  Wed   8:00PM    Revere Rockies @ Brighton Black Sox  Brandeis University    
 26  Thu   7:30PM    Brighton Black Sox @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 26  Thu   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers @ AlThomas Athletics  Catholic Memorial HS New  
 26  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Braves @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School New  
 26  Thu   8:00PM    East Boston Knights @ Savin Hill Dodgers  McConnell Park New  
 27  Fri   7:30PM    Revere Rockies @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park    
 27  Fri   8:00PM    Stoneham Sabers @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School New  
 28  Sat   5:00PM    South Boston Saints @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park New  
 28  Sat   5:00PM    East Boston Knights @ AlThomas Athletics  Cunningham Park New  
 29  Sun   5:00PM    East Boston Knights @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School    
 29  Sun   5:00PM    Brighton Braves @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park New  
 29  Sun   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Playground    
 30  Mon   7:30PM    Brighton Black Sox @ AlThomas Athletics  TBD New  
 30  Mon   8:30PM    Charlestown Townies @ East Boston Knights  East Boston Stadium    
 31  Tue   7:30PM    Brighton Black Sox @ AlThomas Athletics  Catholic Memorial HS New  
 31  Tue   7:30PM    East Boston Knights @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park New  
 31  Tue   8:00PM    Charlestown Townies @ Savin Hill Dodgers  McConnell Park    
 Compress Month  August 
 1  Wed   7:30PM    Revere Rockies @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 1  Wed   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers @ Brighton Black Sox  Rogers Park New  
 1  Wed   8:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Playground    
 2  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Braves @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 2  Thu   8:00PM    Revere Rockies @ Savin Hill Dodgers  McConnell Park New  
 3  Fri   7:30PM    East Boston Knights @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 3  Fri   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 4  Sat   5:00PM    East Boston Knights @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School New  
 4  Sat   5:00PM    Stoneham Sabers @ AlThomas Athletics  Cunningham Park New  
 5  Sun   4:30PM    Charlestown Townies @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park New  
 5  Sun   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Playground New  
 6  Mon   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ East Boston Knights  East Boston Stadium New