All Teams > Schedule & Scores  
2017 Yawkey League
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season

Recent Scores | Recent Summaries
Show Umpires | Expand
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 Expand Month  May 
 Expand Month  June 
 Compress Month  July 
 2  Sun   8:00PM    Brighton Braves @ AlThomas Athletics  TBD Postponed  
 5  Wed   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 2, Revere Rockies 0  Rogers Park Final  
 5  Wed   8:30PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 6, Charlestown Townies 2  Trum Field Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis 17 @ Brighton Black Sox 6  Brandeis Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    South Boston Saints 15 @ East Boston Knights 0  East Boston Stadium Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    Malden Maddogs 7 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 4  McConnell Park Final  
 6  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 16 @ South End Astros 5  Jim Rice Field Final  
 9  Sun   2:30PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 4, East Boston Knights 3  Kelly Field Milton Final  
 9  Sun   5:00PM    Stoneham Sabers 8 @ Revere Rockies 6  Revere High School Final  
 9  Sun   5:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers 12 @ South End Astros 7  Jim Rice Field Final  
 9  Sun   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 11, Brighton Black Sox 10  Ryan Field Final  
 9  Sun   8:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis 14 @ McKay Club Beacons 11  English High School Final  
 10  Mon   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 7, Brighton Black Sox 2  Rogers Park Final  
 10  Mon   7:30PM    AlThomas Athletics 7 @ South Boston Saints 1  Ronan Park Final  
 10  Mon   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 7 @ McKay Club Beacons 5  English High School Final  
 11  Tue   7:30PM    South Boston Saints @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park Postponed  
 11  Tue   7:45PM    @ Malden Maddogs 10, Revere Rockies 0  Maplewood Final  
 11  Tue   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons 9 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 6  McConnell Park Final  
 12  Wed   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 6, Malden Maddogs 0  Ronan Park Final  
 12  Wed   8:30PM    Brighton Braves @ Somerville Alibrandis  Trum Field Postponed-Rain  
 13  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox @ East Boston Knights  East Boston Stadium Postponed-Rain  
 14  Fri   7:30PM    @ Brighton Black Sox 7, Charlestown Townies 4  Rogers Park Final  
 14  Fri   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 5 @ East Boston Knights 3  East Boston Stadium Final  
 14  Fri   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 3, Malden Maddogs 2  English High School Final  
 14  Fri   8:30PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 12, South End Astros 0  Trum Field Final  
 15  Sat   4:00PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 7, Malden Maddogs 0  Kelly Field Milton Final  
 15  Sat   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 11, Revere Rockies 6  Recreation Park Final  
 16  Sun   5:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis 11 @ Revere Rockies 8  Revere High School Final  
 16  Sun   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 5, East Boston Knights 4  Recreation Park Final  
 16  Sun   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 7 @ Charlestown Townies 6  Ryan Field Final  
 17  Mon   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers 9 @ Brighton Braves 6  Rogers Park Final  
 17  Mon   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 5 @ Brighton Black Sox 4  Brandeis Final  
 17  Mon   8:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 9, Savin Hill Dodgers 8  English High School Final  
 17  Mon   8:00PM    @ South End Astros 8, Charlestown Townies 7  Jim Rice Field Final  
 18  Tue   7:45PM    Stoneham Sabers 2 @ Malden Maddogs 1  Maplewood Final  
 18  Tue   8:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis 11 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 0  McConnell Park Final  
 19  Wed   7:30PM    @ South Boston Saints 5, McKay Club Beacons 2  Ronan Park Final  
 19  Wed   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 12 @ Brighton Black Sox 2  Brandeis Final  
 19  Wed   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 11, Savin Hill Dodgers 6  Ryan Field Final  
 19  Wed   8:30PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 8, Malden Maddogs 6  Trum Field Final  
 20  Thu   8:00PM    @ South End Astros 4, South Boston Saints 3  Jim Rice Field Final  
 20  Thu   8:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers 5 @ East Boston Knights 3  East Boston Stadium Final  
 20  Thu   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox 5 @ Brighton Braves 5  Brandeis Final  
 21  Fri   7:45PM    @ Malden Maddogs 6, South End Astros 1  Maplewood Final  
 21  Fri   8:00PM    Stoneham Sabers 5 @ Charlestown Townies 4  East Boston Stadium Final  
 21  Fri   8:30PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 8, East Boston Knights 1  Trum Field Final  
 22  Sat   5:00PM    Revere Rockies @ South Boston Saints  Revere High School New  
 22  Sat   5:00PM    Charlestown Townies @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park    
 22  Sat   7:30PM    McKay Club Beacons @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park New  
 23  Sun   2:00PM    South End Astros @ AlThomas Athletics  Kelly Field Milton New  
 23  Sun   5:00PM    East Boston Knights @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School    
 23  Sun   5:00PM    Brighton Braves @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park    
 23  Sun   5:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ South End Astros  Kelly Field Milton New  
 23  Sun   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 24  Mon   7:30PM    Somerville Alibrandis @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park    
 24  Mon   7:30PM    Stoneham Sabers @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 24  Mon   8:00PM    Brighton Black Sox @ South End Astros  Jim Rice Field    
 24  Mon   8:00PM    Charlestown Townies @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 25  Tue   7:30PM    AlThomas Athletics @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park New  
 25  Tue   7:45PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ Malden Maddogs  Maplewood    
 25  Tue   8:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis @ South End Astros  Jim Rice Field New  
 25  Tue   8:00PM    South Boston Saints @ McKay Club Beacons  McConnell Park New  
 26  Wed   7:30PM    McKay Club Beacons @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 26  Wed   8:00PM    Stoneham Sabers @ Brighton Black Sox  Brandeis    
 26  Wed   8:00PM    Revere Rockies @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Field    
 26  Wed   8:30PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ Somerville Alibrandis  Trum Field    
 27  Thu   8:00PM    South Boston Saints @ East Boston Knights  East Boston Stadium    
 27  Thu   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ Savin Hill Dodgers  McConnell Park    
 27  Thu   8:00PM    McKay Club Beacons @ South End Astros  Jim Rice Field New  
 28  Fri   7:30PM    East Boston Knights @ Brighton Black Sox  Rogers Park    
 28  Fri   7:30PM    Charlestown Townies @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 28  Fri   8:00PM    Brighton Braves @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 28  Fri   8:00PM    Revere Rockies @ Malden Maddogs  Maplewood New  
 28  Fri   8:30PM    Stoneham Sabers @ Somerville Alibrandis  Trum Field    
 29  Sat   12:00PM    South End Astros @ Malden Maddogs  Maplewood New  
 29  Sat   3:00PM    South Boston Saints @ Malden Maddogs  Maplewood New  
 29  Sat   5:00PM    McKay Club Beacons @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park    
 29  Sat   5:00PM    AlThomas Athletics @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School New  
 30  Sun   2:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis @ AlThomas Athletics  Cunningham Park    
 30  Sun   5:00PM    Brighton Braves @ Revere Rockies  Revere High School    
 30  Sun   5:00PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ Stoneham Sabers  Recreation Park New  
 30  Sun   8:00PM    East Boston Knights @ Charlestown Townies  Ryan Field    
 31  Mon   7:30PM    Malden Maddogs @ Brighton Braves  Rogers Park    
 31  Mon   7:30PM    Brighton Black Sox @ South Boston Saints  Ronan Park    
 31  Mon   8:00PM    East Boston Knights @ McKay Club Beacons  English High School    
 31  Mon   8:30PM    Savin Hill Dodgers @ Somerville Alibrandis  Trum Field    
 Expand Month  August