All Teams > East Boston Knights > Schedule & Scores  
East Boston Knights - 2016 Yawkey League
Schedule & Scores

By Date | By Field
Regular Season | Post Season | All

Recent Scores | All Summaries
Hide Umpires 
 Date        Teams  Location Status  
 May 
 19  Thu   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 1 @ South End Astros 0  Jim Rice Field Final  
 
 20  Fri   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 6, McKay Club Beacons 3  Maplewood Final  
 
 23  Mon   7:30PM    @ Brighton Braves 5, East Boston Knights 4  Rogers Park Final  
 
 31  Tue   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 8 @ Savin Hill Dodgers 4  McConnell Park Final  
 
 June 
 3  Fri   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 8, South Boston Saints 7  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 4  Sat   5:00PM    @ Stoneham Sabers 5, East Boston Knights 2  Recreation Park Final  
 
 10  Fri   8:00PM    South End Astros 5 @ East Boston Knights 3  Maplewood Final  
 
 13  Mon   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 13 @ East Boston Knights 0  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 16  Thu   7:30PM    @ AlThomas Athletics 13, East Boston Knights 8  Ronan Park Final  
 
 17  Fri   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 12, Malden Maddogs 4  Maplewood Final  
 
 20  Mon   8:00PM    Somerville Alibrandis 6 @ East Boston Knights 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 27  Mon   8:00PM    Brighton Braves 4 @ East Boston Knights 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 28  Tue   7:30PM    East Boston Knights 5 @ South Boston Saints 2  Ronan Park Final  
 
 July 
 8  Fri   8:00PM    AlThomas Athletics 6 @ East Boston Knights 4  Maplewood Final  
 
 11  Mon   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 2, Savin Hill Dodgers 1  Ross Field Final  
 
 13  Wed   8:00PM    East Boston Knights 9 @ Brighton Black Sox 4  Brandeis Final  
 
 14  Thu   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 3, East Boston Knights 2  Ryan Field Final  
 
 15  Fri   8:00PM    Stoneham Sabers 14 @ East Boston Knights 2  Maplewood Final  
 
 17  Sun   5:00PM    @ Revere Rockies 7, East Boston Knights 6  Revere High School Final  
 
 19  Tue   7:45PM    East Boston Knights 4 @ Malden Maddogs 0  Maplewood Final  
 
 20  Wed   8:30PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 12, East Boston Knights 3  Trum Field Final  
 
 21  Thu   7:30PM    South Boston Saints 9 @ East Boston Knights 4  Rogers Park Final  
 
 25  Mon   8:00PM    Revere Rockies 5 @ East Boston Knights 1  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 27  Wed   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 8, Brighton Braves 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 29  Fri   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 3, South End Astros 0  Maplewood Final  
 
 30  Sat   5:00PM    East Boston Knights 5 @ Revere Rockies 3  Revere High School Final  
 
 August 
 1  Mon   8:00PM    @ East Boston Knights 4, Brighton Black Sox 2  East Boston Stadium Final  
 
 2  Tue   7:30PM    @ East Boston Knights 8, Charlestown Townies 7  Cleveland Circle Final  
 
 4  Thu   8:00PM    @ Charlestown Townies 10, East Boston Knights 5  Ryan Field Final  
 
 5  Fri   8:00PM    @ Somerville Alibrandis 3, East Boston Knights 2  Trum Field Final  
 
 6  Sat   5:00PM    East Boston Knights 7 @ Stoneham Sabers 6  Recreation Park Final  
 
 7  Sun   2:00PM    @ McKay Club Beacons 16, East Boston Knights 8  Ronan Park Final